2015-16 FT Winter League Results

CSFTA FT 

Overall

 Sorted on Best Five % (but then subsorted on rounds completed where less than 5 to date). 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Rd 6

Rd 7

 

 

Best

Gary

Rounds 

Poss

Shooter

Grade

BFTA

Club / Team

Carisbrooke

North Oxon

Buccaneers

Buccaneers 

Bisley

Meon Valley

North Oxon

 

 

Five

Wells

Shot

 

 

 

No.

 

38

100%

37

100%

38

100%

40

100%

38

1.00

38

100%

36

100%

 

 

%

Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Justin Wood

AA

1065

BISLEY

38

100.00

37

100.00

36

94.74

35

87.50

38

100.00

38

100.00

36

100.00

 

 

100.00

258

7

2

Stephen Privett

AA

880

S. BUCCANEERS

37

97.37

35

94.59

38

100.00

40

100.00

37

97.37

33

86.84

32

88.89

 

 

97.87

252

7

3

Cliff Church

AA

56

S. BUCCANEERS

37

97.37

34

91.89

37

97.37

37

92.50

35

92.11

37

97.37

32

88.89

 

 

95.34

249

7

4

Ashley Holloway

AA

612

BISLEY

33

86.84

36

97.30

35

92.11

37

92.50

34

89.47

37

97.37

35

97.22

 

 

95.30

247

7

5

Barry Warren

AA

1616

CARISBROOKE

35

92.11

34

91.89

31

81.58

37

92.50

34

89.47

36

94.74

36

100.00

 

 

94.25

243

7

6

Rob Farnworth

AA

923

S. BUCCANEERS

34

89.47

35

94.59

35

92.11

38

95.00

35

92.11

35

92.11

33

91.67

 

 

93.18

245

7

7

Glenn Newman

A

834

NORTH OXON

34

89.47

36

97.30

32

84.21

35

87.50

30

78.95

32

84.21

34

94.44

 

 

90.59

233

7

8

Alan Holloway

AA

611

BISLEY

35

92.11

33

89.19

28

73.68

36

90.00

33

86.84

34

89.47

33

91.67

 

 

90.49

232

7

9

Chris Coombes

A

1557

WENDOVER

32

84.21

34

91.89

31

81.58

36

90.00

34

89.47

31

81.58

34

94.44

 

 

90.00

232

7

10

David Hollingdale

A

1515

CARISBROOKE

34

89.47

30

81.08

29

76.32

34

85.00

32

84.21

35

92.11

35

97.22

 

 

89.60

229

7

11

Joshua Vaughan

C

1385

NORTH OXON

34

89.47

27

72.97

25

65.79

38

95.00

36

94.74

31

81.58

31

86.11

 

 

89.38

222

7

12

Robert Montani

A

750

S. BUCCANEERS

32

84.21

32

86.49

33

86.84

35

87.50

34

89.47

32

84.21

34

94.44

 

 

88.95

232

7

13

Tim Roscoe

AA

733

BISLEY

27

71.05

31

83.78

29

76.32

36

90.00

36

94.74

33

86.84

32

88.89

 

 

88.85

224

7

14

Mike Spraggett

B

189

NORTH OXON

36

94.74

28

75.68

30

78.95

34

85.00

33

86.84

32

84.21

31

86.11

 

 

87.38

224

7

15

Stephen Lucas

C

1544

S. BUCCANEERS

32

84.21

33

89.19

28

73.68

35

87.50

29

76.32

32

84.21

31

86.11

 

 

86.24

220

7

16

Mick Kelly

A

791

BISLEY

35

92.11

34

91.89

24

63.16

33

82.50

32

84.21

 

 

28

77.78

 

 

85.70

186

6

17

Clinton Bedding

A

447

NORTH OXON

30

78.95

31

83.78

31

81.58

34

85.00

32

84.21

31

81.58

30

83.33

 

 

83.58

219

7

18

Geoff Ames

B

1301

S. BUCCANEERS

31

81.58

31

83.78

28

73.68

33

82.50

25

65.79

25

65.79

33

91.67

 

 

82.64

206

7

19

Neil Long

B

1227

NORTH OXON

33

86.84

26

70.27

27

71.05

35

87.50

34

89.47

28

73.68

 

 

 

 

81.71

183

6

20

Andrew Winch

B

93

CARISBROOKE

35

92.11

30

81.08

22

57.89

30

75.00

26

68.42

24

63.16

29

80.56

 

 

79.43

196

7

21

Andrew Slade

C

402

NEWBURY

32

84.21

32

86.49

27

71.05

 

 

26

68.42

26

68.42

25

69.44

 

 

75.92

168

6

22

Mick Woodhead

B

59

BISLEY

31

81.58

31

83.78

21

55.26

31

77.50

24

63.16

18

47.37

24

66.67

 

 

74.54

180

7

23

Peter Terry

B

1346

NEWBURY

29

76.32

24

64.86

26

68.42

28

70.00

27

71.05

25

65.79

31

86.11

 

 

74.38

190

7

24

Adam Riffert

B

1294

BISLEY

 

 

30

81.08

32

84.21

32

80.00

25

65.79

23

60.53

 

 

 

 

74.32

142

5

25

Geoff Hawes

C

448

NEWBURY

27

71.05

32

86.49

24

63.16

27

67.50

24

63.16

27

71.05

25

69.44

 

 

73.11

186

7

26

Daniel Privett

B

879

SOTON BUCCS

31

81.58

30

81.08

25

65.79

 

 

27

71.05

24

63.16

 

 

 

 

72.53

137

5

27

Glenda Privett

C

1431

S. BUCCANEERS

23

60.53

26

70.27

21

55.26

34

85.00

24

63.16

24

63.16

25

69.44

 

 

70.21

177

7

28

Anthony Elderfield

C

1302

NORTH OXON

 

 

27

72.97

24

63.16

27

67.50

25

65.79

29

76.32

24

66.67

 

 

69.85

156

6

29

Garry Matthews

C

1402

S. BUCCANEERS

24

63.16

26

70.27

25

65.79

29

72.50

23

60.53

24

63.16

21

58.33

 

 

66.98

172

7

30

Mark Stanley

C

979

BISLEY

19

50.00

 

 

25

65.79

27

67.50

27

71.05

26

68.42

 

 

 

 

64.55

124

5

31

Jeff Treacher

C

1405

S. BUCCANEERS

17

44.74

27

72.97

22

57.89

27

67.50

21

55.26

25

65.79

19

52.78

 

 

63.88

158

7

32

Melvyn Read

C

106

CARISBROOKE

22

57.89

25

67.57

20

52.63

27

67.50

 

 

25

65.79

21

58.33

 

 

63.42

140

6

33

Debbie Doel

C

1406

S. BUCCANEERS

18

47.37

15

40.54

23

60.53

21

52.50

 

 

21

55.26

32

88.89

 

 

60.91

130

6

34

Chris Hepworth

C

1562

NEWBURY

17

44.74

16

43.24

13

34.21

20

50.00

13

34.21

10

26.32

18

50.00

 

 

44.44

107

7

35

Keith Pitman

A

784

S. BUCCANEERS

31

81.58

 

 

25

65.79

23

57.50

30

78.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

70.95

109

4

37

Alan Falkner

A

1428

NORTH OXON

21

55.26

22

59.46

 

 

20

50.00

 

 

 

 

24

66.67

 

 

57.85

87

4

38

Bethany Pitman

C

1614

S. BUCCANEERS

20

52.63

 

 

24

63.16

21

52.50

23

60.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

57.20

88

4

39

Steve Forster

AA

976

BISLEY

37

97.37

30

81.08

 

 

 

 

27

71.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

83.17

94

3

40

Ronald Snaith

C

835

NORTH OXON

20

52.63

21

56.76

 

 

18

45.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51.46

59

3

41

Clive Graham

C

740

NORTH OXON

13

34.21

20

54.05

 

 

24

60.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49.42

57

3

42

Jonathan Osbourn

C

1265

NORTH OXON

26

68.42

32

86.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77.45

58

2

43

Judit Boddy

C

1511

MEON VALLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

65.79

19

50.00

 

 

 

 

57.89

44

2

44

Eugeniu-Marius Burlacu

A

1618

S. BUCCANEERS

 

 

 

 

15

39.47

5

12.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25.99

20

2

45

Terry Ord

AA

303

BISLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

90.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90.00

36

1

46

Clive Turner

A

451

NORTH OXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

88.89

 

 

88.80

32

1

47

Heather Turner

B

452

NORTH OXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

77.78

 

 

77.70

28

1

48

Helen England

B

1256

S. BUCCANEERS

27

71.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

71.05

27

1

49

Lyndeen Calvert

A

792

BISLEY

23

60.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60.53

23

1

 

Christopher Moore 

A

1419

NORTH OXON

18

47.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47.37

18

1

 

Robin Heath

A

1220

NORTH OXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

44.44

 

 

44.40

16

1

 

Robin Heath

A

1220

NORTH OXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

44.44

 

 

44.40

16

1

50

Alan Hutchings

C

1257

S. BUCCANEERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

27.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27.50

11

1

51

John Baker

C

1556

S. BUCCANEERS

3

7.89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.89

3

1

52

Simon Pattle

AA

70532

ETL

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

90.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

Dave Croucher

A

70145

Kent Woodsmen

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

92.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Simon Evans

AA

50800

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

86.84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Davies

AA

50821

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

84.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dean Burfoot

 

21095

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

91.67

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tim Goodall

AA

21832

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

97.22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Individual by Grades 

 Sorted on Best 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Rd 6

Rd 7

 

 

Best

Gary

Rounds 

Poss

Shooter

Grade

BFTA

Club

Carisbrooke

North Oxon

Buccaneers

Buccaneers 

Bisley

Meon Valley

North Oxon

 

 

Five

Wells

Shot

 

 

 

No.

 

38

100%

37

100%

38

100%

40

100%

38

100%

38

100%

36

100%

 

 

%

Score

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

1

Justin Wood

AA

1065

BISLEY

38

100.00

37

100.00

36

94.74

35

87.50

38

100.00

38

100.00

36

100.00

 

 

100.00

222

7

2

Stephen Privett

AA

880

S. BUCCANEERS

37

97.37

35

94.59

38

100.00

40

100.00

37

97.37

33

86.84

32

88.89

 

 

97.87

220

7

3

Cliff Church

AA

56

S. BUCCANEERS

37

97.37

34

91.89

37

97.37

37

92.50

35

92.11

37

97.37

32

88.89

 

 

95.34

217

7

4

Ashley Holloway

AA

612

BISLEY

33

86.84

36

97.30

35

92.11

37

92.50

34

89.47

37

97.37

35

97.22

 

 

95.30

212

7

5

Barry Warren

AA

1616

CARISBROOKE

35

92.11

34

91.89

31

81.58

37

92.50

34

89.47

36

94.74

36

100.00

 

 

94.25

207

7

6

Rob Farnworth

AA

923

S. BUCCANEERS

34

89.47

35

94.59

35

92.11

38

95.00

35

92.11

35

92.11

33

91.67

 

 

93.18

212

7

7

Alan Holloway

AA

611

BISLEY

35

92.11

33

89.19

28

73.68

36

90.00

33

86.84

34

89.47

33

91.67

 

 

90.49

199

7

8

Tim Roscoe

AA

733

BISLEY

27

71.05

31

83.78

29

76.32

36

90.00

36

94.74

33

86.84

32

88.89

 

 

88.85

192

7

9

Steve Forster

AA

976

BISLEY

37

97.37

30

81.08

 

 

 

 

27

71.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

83.17

94

3

10

Terry Ord

AA

303

BISLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

90.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90.00

36

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Glenn Newman

A

834

NORTH OXON

34

89.47

36

97.30

32

84.21

35

87.50

30

78.95

32

84.21

34

94.44

 

 

90.59

199

7

2

Chris Coombes

A

1557

WENDOVER

32

84.21

34

91.89

31

81.58

36

90.00

34

89.47

31

81.58

34

94.44

 

 

90.00

198

7

3

David Hollingdale

A

1515

CARISBROOKE

34

89.47

30

81.08

29

76.32

34

85.00

32

84.21

35

92.11

35

97.22

 

 

89.60

194

7

4

Robert Montani

A

750

S. BUCCANEERS

32

84.21

32

86.49

33

86.84

35

87.50

34

89.47

32

84.21

34

94.44

 

 

88.95

198

7

5

Mick Kelly

A

791

BISLEY

35

92.11

34

91.89

24

63.16

33

82.50

32

84.21

 

 

28

77.78

 

 

85.70

158

6

6

Clinton Bedding

A

447

NORTH OXON

30

78.95

31

83.78

31

81.58

34

85.00

32

84.21

31

81.58

30

83.33

 

 

83.58

189

7

7

Keith Pitman

A

784

S. BUCCANEERS

31

81.58

 

0.00

25

65.79

23

57.50

30

78.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

62.96

109

4

8

Alan Falkner

A

1428

NORTH OXON

21

55.26

22

59.46

 

 

20

50.00

 

 

 

 

24

66.67

 

 

57.85

63

4

9

Lyndeen Calvert

A

792

BISLEY

23

60.53

 

0.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60.53

23

1

10

Eugeniu-Marius Burlacu

A

1618

S. BUCCANEERS

 

 

 

 

15

39.47

5

12.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25.99

20

2

11

Christopher Moore 

A

1419

NORTH OXON

18

47.37

 

0.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47.37

18

1

12

Nathan King

A

1611

NORTH OXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mike Spraggett

B

189

NORTH OXON

36

94.74

28

75.68

30

78.95

34

85.00

33

86.84

32

84.21

31

86.11

 

 

87.38

193

7

2

Geoff Ames

B

1301

S. BUCCANEERS

31

81.58

31

83.78

28

73.68

33

82.50

25

65.79

25

65.79

33

91.67

 

 

82.64

173

7

3

Neil Long

B

1227

NORTH OXON

33

86.84

26

70.27

27

71.05

35

87.50

34

89.47

28

73.68

 

 

 

 

81.71

183

6

4

Andrew Winch

B

93

CARISBROOKE

35

92.11

30

81.08

22

57.89

30

75.00

26

68.42

24

63.16

29

80.56

 

 

79.43

167

7

5

Mick Woodhead

B

59

BISLEY

31

81.58

31

83.78

21

55.26

31

77.50

24

63.16

18

47.37

24

66.67

 

 

74.54

156

7

6

Peter Terry

B

1346

NEWBURY

29

76.32

24

64.86

26

68.42

28

70.00

27

71.05

25

65.79

31

86.11

 

 

74.38

159

7

7

Adam Riffert

B

1294

BISLEY

 

 

30

81.08

32

84.21

32

80.00

25

65.79

23

60.53

 

 

 

 

74.32

142

5

8

Daniel Privett

B

879

SOTON BUCCS

31

81.58

30

81.08

25

65.79

 

 

27

71.05

24

63.16

 

 

 

 

72.53

137

5

9

Helen England

B

1256

S. BUCCANEERS

27

71.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

71.05

27

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Joshua Vaughan

C

1385

NORTH OXON

34

89.47

27

72.97

25

65.79

38

95.00

36

94.74

31

81.58

31

86.11

 

 

89.38

191

7

2

Stephen Lucas

C

1544

S. BUCCANEERS

32

84.21

33

89.19

28

73.68

35

87.50

29

76.32

32

84.21

31

86.11

 

 

86.24

189

7

3

Andrew Slade

C

402

NEWBURY

32

84.21

32

86.49

27

71.05

 

 

26

68.42

26

68.42

25

69.44

 

 

75.92

143

6

4

Geoff Hawes

C

448

NEWBURY

27

71.05

32

86.49

24

63.16

27

67.50

24

63.16

27

71.05

25

69.44

 

 

73.11

161

7

5

Glenda Privett

C

1431

S. BUCCANEERS

23

60.53

26

70.27

21

55.26

34

85.00

24

63.16

24

63.16

25

69.44

 

 

70.21

152

7

6

Anthony Elderfield

C

1302

NORTH OXON

 

 

27

72.97

24

63.16

27

67.50

25

65.79

29

76.32

24

66.67

 

 

69.85

132

6

7

Garry Matthews

C

1402

S. BUCCANEERS

24

63.16

26

70.27

25

65.79

29

72.50

23

60.53

24

63.16

21

58.33

 

 

66.98

151

7

8

Mark Stanley

C

979

BISLEY

19

50.00

 

 

25

65.79

27

67.50

27

71.05

26

68.42

 

 

 

 

64.55

124

5

9

Jeff Treacher

C

1405

S. BUCCANEERS

17

44.74

27

72.97

22

57.89

27

67.50

21

55.26

25

65.79

19

52.78

 

 

63.88

139

7

10

Melvyn Read

C

106

CARISBROOKE

22

57.89

25

67.57

20

52.63

27

67.50

 

 

25

65.79

21

58.33

 

 

63.42

119

6

11

Debbie Doel

C

1406

S. BUCCANEERS

18

47.37

15

40.54

23

60.53

21

52.50

 

 

21

55.26

32

88.89

 

 

60.91

98

6

12

Chris Hepworth

C

1562

NEWBURY

17

44.74

16

43.24

13

34.21

20

50.00

13

34.21

10

26.32

18

50.00

 

 

44.44

89

7

13

Bethany Pitman

C

1614

S. BUCCANEERS

20

52.63

 

 

24

63.16

21

52.50

23

60.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

57.20

88

4

14

Ronald Snaith

C

835

NORTH OXON

20

52.63

21

56.76

 

 

18

45.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51.46

59

3

15

Clive Graham

C

740

NORTH OXON

13

34.21

20

54.05

 

 

24

60.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49.42

57

3

16

Jonathan Osbourn

C

1265

NORTH OXON

26

68.42

32

86.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77.45

58

2

17

Judit Boddy

C

1511

MEON VALLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

65.79

19

 

 

 

 

 

32.89

44

2

18

Alan Hutchings

C

1257

S. BUCCANEERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

27.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27.50

11

1

19

John Baker

C

1556

S. BUCCANEERS

3

7.89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.89

3

1

 

Teams Competition 

 

 

 

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd 3

Rd 4

Rd 5

Rd 6

Rd 7

 

Total

Div 1

 

Bisley 1

 

10

10

9

8

9

10

10

 

66

Buccaneers 1

 

9

9

10

10

10

9

8

 

65

North Oxon 1

 

9

8

8

9

8

7

7

 

56

Carisbrooke Rangers

 

7

7

7

7

7

8

9

 

52

Newbury

 

5

6

7

5

5

5

5

 

38

Buccaneers 3

 

3

5

7

6

3

6

6

 

36

Buccaneers 2

 

4

3

4

4

4

4

4

 

27

Bisley 2

 

6

3

2

2

6

2

2

 

23

North Oxon 2

 

2

5

3

3

2

3

3

 

21

Oxon Ralgex

 

1

1

0

2

0

 

1

 

5

 

Visitors

 Round 3

Dave Cooling (round 3)

C

60555

South Dorset

22

57.89

Round 4

Dave Croucher

A

70145

Kent Woodsmen

37

92.5

Simon Pattle

A

70532

ETL

36

90

 

Round 5

Simon Evans

AA

50800

Tondu

33

86.84

Paul Davies

AA

50821

Tondu

32

84.21

 

Round 7

Dean Burfoot

 

21095

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

91.67

Tim Goodall

AA

21832

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

97.22

 

 

Teams sheet for Round 1

 

 

Round 1 @ Carissbrooke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BFTA 

Bisley 1

 

BFTA

Buccaneers 1

 

Shooter

Grade

H/Cap

Score

Total

 

 

Shooter

Grade

H/Cap

Score